Sunday, August 12, 2007

The Excitement is builidng.....

This coming weekend is the Seattle Gift Show! I am going to see May Arts and place an order!! I can hardly wait!! :)

If anyone is interested in ribbon in bulk, please let me know what you want. If you are local we can arrange for you to pick it up so there won't be an additional shipping charge.

There are soooooo many pretty new ribbons out!! If you want me to order and just get 5 - 10 yards or so, I can do that too if it's a ribbon that others will get. I've got a lot of extra ribbon on hand, but I am a ribbon hoarder and that is what you are supposed to do if you hoard ribbon - keep lots on hand, right? LOL It usually goes pretty quickly when I post a message on Splitcoast stampers about any excess! :)

Sooooo, if you want something from May Arts Ribbons, let me know!!!!

3 comments:

malieta said...

Hi Elaine!
I know that you will enjoy the May Arts Show. Take some pictures and post if you can.
Have fun!!!!
Malieta:)

lialuvsblythes said...

Hiya Elaine!

I wanted to say thanks for dropping my blog! Was wondering if you were interested in getting some of the tags in your mail :) cos you didn't mention about that .. so if you are, please leave me with your email addy so that I can contact you.

Btw, loving your cards! They're gorgeous!!

ayah said...

Elaine, I may be interested in some of your new May Arts ribbon, let me know when you order comes in what you will have that you are willing to part with.

Lee